slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. BENOYBADALDINESHBAG(BBDB) 1 SOURCE 18:19 0
2. EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 1 18:22 18:23 1
3. PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 1 18:28 18:29 3
4. KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 1 18:33 18:34 6
5. RE- MOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 1 18:36 18:37 7
6. MAJERHAT(MJT) 1 18:40 18:45 8
7. NEW ALIPUR (CALCUTTA(NACC) 1 18:50 18:51 10
8. TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 1 18:53 18:54 11
9. LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 1 18:56 18:57 12
10. BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 1 19:08 19:09 14
11. SEALDAH(SDAH) 1 19:25 DEST 19

About Train Schedule Service  

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store