slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. DARJEELING(DJ) 1 SOURCE 08:00 0
2. GHUM(GHUM) 1 08:30 08:35 6
3. SONADA(SAD) 1 09:15 09:16 15
4. TUNG(TUNG) 1 09:54 09:55 23
5. KURSEONG(KGN) 1 10:30 10:40 30
6. MAHANADI(MHN) 1 11:10 11:11 37
7. GAYABARI(GBE) 1 11:41 11:43 43
8. TINDHARIA(TDH) 1 12:18 12:20 50
9. RANGTONG(RTG) 1 13:25 13:26 62
10. SUKNA(SN) 1 13:56 13:58 70
11. SILIGURI JN(SGUJ) 1 14:32 14:35 80
12. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 1 15:10 DEST 87

About Train Schedule Service  

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store