slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 1 SOURCE 15:30 0
2. KAPARPURA(KVC) 1 15:41 15:43 7
3. KANTI(KTI) 1 15:50 15:52 12
4. PIPRAHAN(HALT)(PPRH) 1 15:59 16:01 17
5. MOTIPUR(MTR) 1 16:14 16:16 26
6. MAHWAL(MHL) 1 16:23 16:25 32
7. MEHSI(MAI) 1 16:32 16:34 39
8. CHAKIA(CAA) 1 16:53 16:55 47
9. PIPRA(PPA) 1 17:10 17:12 57
10. JIWDHARA(JDR) 1 17:31 17:33 70
11. BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 1 17:54 17:59 79
12. SEMRA(SRA) 1 18:07 18:09 90
13. SAGAULI JN(SGL) 1 18:20 18:25 100
14. MAJHOWALIA(MJL) 1 18:39 18:41 113
15. BETTIAH(BTH) 1 18:55 19:00 122
16. KUMARBAGH(KUMB) 1 19:13 19:15 132
17. CHANPATIA(CAI) 1 19:23 19:25 139
18. SATHI(SAHI) 1 20:01 20:03 148
19. NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 1 21:00 DEST 159

About Train Schedule Service  

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store