slide
Station Delay Est Arr Est Dep Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance Day(Arr Date)
1. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 00:00 18:50 Source 18:50 0 1 (22 Jun 2017)
2. Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 18:54 18:55 18:54 18:55 3 1 (22 Jun 2017)
3. Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 18:59 19:00 18:59 19:00 4 1 (22 Jun 2017)
4. Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 19:03 19:04 19:03 19:04 5 1 (22 Jun 2017)
5. New Delhi (NDLS) 19:15 19:20 19:15 19:20 7 1 (22 Jun 2017)
6. Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 19:34 19:35 19:34 19:35 11 1 (22 Jun 2017)
7. Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP) 19:38 19:39 19:38 19:39 12 1 (22 Jun 2017)
8. Dayabasti (DBSI) 19:41 19:42 19:41 19:42 14 1 (22 Jun 2017)
9. Patelnagar (PTNR) 19:45 19:46 19:45 19:46 15 1 (22 Jun 2017)
10. Kirtinagar (KRTN) 19:48 19:49 19:48 19:49 17 1 (22 Jun 2017)
11. Naraina Vihar (NRVR) 19:50 19:51 19:50 19:51 19 1 (22 Jun 2017)
12. Delhi Indrapuri (DLPI) 19:52 19:53 19:52 19:53 20 1 (22 Jun 2017)
13. Brar Square (BRSQ) 19:55 19:56 19:55 19:56 21 1 (22 Jun 2017)
14. Sardar Patel Rd (SDPR) 19:58 19:59 19:58 19:59 25 1 (22 Jun 2017)
15. Chanakyapuri (CNKP) 20:00 20:01 20:00 20:01 25 1 (22 Jun 2017)
16. Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 20:03 20:04 20:03 20:04 27 1 (22 Jun 2017)
17. Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 20:07 20:08 20:07 20:08 28 1 (22 Jun 2017)
18. Lodi Colony (LDCY) 20:10 20:11 20:10 20:11 30 1 (22 Jun 2017)
19. Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 20:13 20:14 20:13 20:14 31 1 (22 Jun 2017)
20. Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 20:17 20:18 20:17 20:18 33 1 (22 Jun 2017)
21. (HNZM) 20:35 00:00 20:35 Destination 35 1 (22 Jun 2017)
About Train Live Status Service  

Train live status of Indian Railways is a service used to find the current location of a running train. Some time due to climatic conditions or technical problems train may get delay, cancelled, and rescheduled or it can divert to other routes.

To avoid facing such confusions it's better to check train live status. The Indian railways had started the train live status service a couple of years back to help passengers for locating the live location of the train. It is estimated that more than 23 Million passengers use Indian railway daily for travelling purposes inside the whole country.


easytraininfo.com just keeps track of the timing of the train at each station of its arrival or departure or delay. When the user requests for the train live status, www.easytraininfo.com/trainlivestatus link displays list of the last arrived or departed station of user selected train. By this service you can make your journey convenient after checking Train Live Status before leaving your home also save your time and money.


Steps to check Train live Status of any train:-
  • Step-1 Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/trainlivestatus.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 3 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Live Status of provided train information.

  • After Train Live Status starts passengers of Indian Railways gets many benefits like:-
  • It makes journey easy - By using Train Live Status service passenger need not wait for long hours at station whenever the train runs late by its schedule time. Just get the information related to your train through which you are going and leave your home before few minutes of train. By this user will reach the station on time.
  • It saves time of passengers - Passengers who travel through trains from one place to another need not to spend lots of time for wait for train. As life style going fast day by day so passenger can plan about other work according estimated arrival and departure time of time after delayed. Sometimes due to Technical issues or any other issues train runs late for long hours. So by this information passenger can utilize their time.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    Follow us   Twitter  Facebook  Google+  easytraininfo.com blogger  easytraininfo.com android