slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. VELLORE CANT(VLR) 1 SRC 16:35 0
2. VELLORE TOWN(VT) 1 16:38 16:39 1
3. KATPADI JN(KPD) 1 17:00 17:10 9
4. SEVUR(SVUR) 1 17:17 17:18 15
5. TIRUVALAM(THL) 1 17:26 17:27 21
6. MUKUNDARAYAPURM(MCN) 1 17:35 17:36 26
7. WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR) 1 17:44 17:46 34
8. THALANGAI(TUG) 1 17:57 17:58 44
9. SHOLINGHUR(SHU) 1 18:04 18:05 49
10. MAHENDRA VADI(MDVE) 1 18:12 18:13 52
11. ANAVARDIKHANPET(AVN) 1 18:19 18:20 59
12. CHITTERI(CTRE) 1 18:25 18:26 62
13. ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 1 18:45 DSTN 70
About Train Schedule Service  

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/trainschedule.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    Follow us   Twitter  Facebook  Google+  easytraininfo.com blogger  easytraininfo.com android