slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 1 SOURCE 14:40 0
2. TRIPUNITURA(TRTR) 1 14:56 14:57 12
3. KURIKAD(KFE) 1 15:00 15:01 16
4. MULANTURUTTI(MNTT) 1 15:06 15:07 19
5. KANJIRAMITTAM(KPTM) 1 15:10 15:11 24
6. PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD) 1 15:17 15:18 31
7. VAIKOM(VARD) 1 15:25 15:26 37
8. KADUTURUTTI HALT(KDTY) 1 15:30 15:31 40
9. KURUPPAN TARA(KRPP) 1 15:45 15:46 43
10. ETTUMANUR(ETM) 1 15:54 15:55 51
11. KUMARANALLUR(KFQ) 1 15:59 16:00 58
12. KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 1 16:08 16:10 62
13. CHINGAVANAM(CGV) 1 16:20 16:21 70
14. CHANGANASERI(CGY) 1 16:35 16:36 79
15. TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 1 16:47 16:48 87
16. CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 1 16:59 17:00 97
17. CHERIYANAD(CYN) 1 17:04 17:05 103
18. MAVELIKARA(MVLK) 1 17:12 17:13 109
19. KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 1 17:27 17:28 117
20. OCHIRA(OCR) 1 17:36 17:37 123
21. KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY) 1 17:44 17:45 130
22. SASTHANKOTTA(STKT) 1 17:54 17:55 138
23. MUNROTURUTTU(MQO) 1 17:59 18:00 143
24. PERINAD(PRND) 1 18:05 18:06 148
25. KOLLAM JN(QLN) 1 18:50 DEST 158

About Train Schedule Service  

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store