slide
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance
1. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 1 SOURCE 12:20 0
2. TIRUNETTUR(TNU) 1 12:24 12:25 4
3. KUMPBALAM(KUMM) 1 12:33 12:34 7
4. AROOR HALT(AROR) 1 12:38 12:39 12
5. EZHUPPUNNA(EZP) 1 12:45 12:46 18
6. TURAVUR(TUVR) 1 12:53 12:54 22
7. VAYALAR(VAY) 1 12:57 12:58 26
8. CHERTHALA(SRTL) 1 13:05 13:06 33
9. TIRUVIZHA(TRVZ) 1 13:11 13:12 39
10. MARARIKULAM(MAKM) 1 13:17 13:18 44
11. KALAVUR HALT(KAVR) 1 13:23 13:24 47
12. TUMBOLI(TMPY) 1 13:27 13:28 52
13. ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 1 13:36 13:37 56
14. PUNNAPURA(PNPR) 1 13:41 13:42 63
15. AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA) 1 13:47 13:48 68
16. TAKAZHI(TZH) 1 13:53 13:54 74
17. KARUVATTA HALT(KVTA) 1 13:58 13:59 81
18. HARIPAD(HAD) 1 14:07 14:08 87
19. CHEPPAD HALT(CHPD) 1 14:15 14:16 92
20. KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 1 14:39 14:40 100
21. OCHIRA(OCR) 1 14:48 14:49 106
22. KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY) 1 14:56 14:57 113
23. SASTHANKOTTA(STKT) 1 15:06 15:07 121
24. MUNROTURUTTU(MQO) 1 15:11 15:12 125
25. PERINAD(PRND) 1 15:16 15:17 131
26. KOLLAM JN(QLN) 1 15:50 DEST 140

About Train Schedule Service  

Train Schedule is a service to find schedule/route of desired train.


Steps to check Schedule/Route of trains:-
  • Step-1. Go to the link www.easytraininfo.com/time-table.
  • Step-2 In the provided input box, you need to type your Train Number or Train Name also you can select from suggestion which will shows after entering 2 characters.
  • Step-3 After filling all information click on 'Go' button.
  • Step-4 Here you go.Now you are able to see Train Schedule/Route of provided train information.

  • Thank you for using easytraininfo.com.

    EasyTrainInfo on Twitter  EasyTrainInfo on Facebook  EasyTrainInfo profile on Google+  Easytraininfo blogger  Download Easytraininfo android app on google play store